Fisgard 1982-83

HMS Fisgard Dias & Factory Offices

813 Entry

This is a definitive list of the young men who joined HMS Fisgard in September 1981 as 813 Entry, taken from records held in HMS Sultan. We believe there may be some missing names. If you can help us fill in the blanks or correct any mistakes then please email us at the address at the bottom of the page.


Alford GD
Allan MS
Allen S
Andrews IR
Armstrong JA
Armstrong JM
Ashton MA
Bagley GF
Bailey HK
Bannister ARK
Barber GA
Barlow SJB
Battersby JM
Beardmore GM
Belcher AS
Betts AA
Beynon MA
Birtwhistle DR
Bogie GA
Bolton MTW
Boult DN
Bradbeer RG
Bradwell LA
Brewer CM
Broadhead RJ
Broadhurst LJ
Brooman SP
Brosnan MAS
Brown KM
Bruce J
Bryan M
Buckingham AD
Buckton JMA
Button SJ
Campion SP
Cane VE
Canfield SP
Carrington TA
Chalkley SC
Chapman CL
Chapman MP
Charlton B
Churchill ME
Clare MD
Cobb DP
Colvin J
Conway M
Cooke NJ
Cooke PM
Cooper IP
Copland A
Cosstick RG
Cottam M
Crocker NJ
Croy DD
Curnow PG
Daneshi W
Davey A
Davies MJ
Davies W
Davison AR
Davison SRW
Day MG
Deakin AJ
Devoy JE
Dickinson AM
Dixon MJ
Dodson IJ
Donlon MP
Drew CK
Duckworth DB
Duffield P
Dunn A
Dunn G
Dunne SJ
Eves RW
Farquhar AW
Farrow MH
Faulkner MH
Fernandes N
Filbey AR
Flaherty SP
Flynn ST
Fowler MJ
Fox NS
Francis R
Franks JG
Fraser NM
French P
Frost SA
Gardenier AS
Garnham ME
Giles AR
Goddard BW
Godley SB
Gooch CD
Green JG
Greenlees PJ
Greenshields FN
Gregson CD
Hall S
Harley IJ
Harris MG
Harris S
Harvey RJ
Hayward JGB
Hearn S
Heslington AM
Hetherington DJ
Hill PJ
Hillier CS
Hocking MJE
Holden PA
Holland DH
Holland S
Hollis PM
Holmes HD
Horton CA
Hunt MJ
Hunt SJ
Inskip J
Isle TB
Issac IR
James AO
Jarman PR
Jeffers CW
Jessop DM
Johnson SP
Johnstone PN
Jones PT
Jones SCM
Jones SM
Kendall BP
Kerry RA
King HS
Larham AV
Lawrance RT
Lewis RS
Lewis SJ
Longworth C
Maclean PE
Mair AJ
Mallett SP
Mason RA
McCauley SP
McClelland PA
McCleod AM
McCraith AR
McCully TW
McGregor T
Mezzetti A
Mills JI
Mitchell A
Mitchell RR
Moore GB
Morris JKD
Mountain RM
Mullen EJ
Neale NJ
Neill AJ
Newton C
Nichols IC
Nock KW
Nolan A
Norman GA
Norris JB
Nunn SJ
O’Brien S
Ogg AA
Osman MP
Otterson IR
Oval FS
Owen IJ
Page C
Paine JC
Painting AD
Parrot I
Parry CET
Paul IR
Pellow AJ
Penketh MG
Perks GC
Perrin K
Perryman ITC
Perryman RE
Phipps SR
Pilbeam A
Pilkington D
Pitt JAR
Plant JK
Powell DA
Prior IA
Purdy A
Pym MA
Quigley P
Rapley IA
Raynor SD
Reeves DA
Rettie AJ
Riley JP
Roberts S
Robinson DA
Robinson DA
Robinson DP
Robson J
Rodgers SL
Rom SP
Rostron DW
Royce-Rogers MJ
Russell JF
Salt NA
Samuel LG
Sanders PV
Schofield SB
Scott DM
Sealey M
Sharp AB
Sharp FS
Shaw ML
Sheppard CA
Simpson NM
Simpson R
Slater KM
Smith K
Smith ST
Soderberg M
Spinks GA
Spring JM
Stafford W
Stevenson JP
Steward SM
Stewart DN
Stroud AP
Stuart MD
Stubbs KC
Swinn PD
Taylor JF
Taylor S
Thompson MJ
Thompson MJ
Tillsley DG
Toms SJ
Trueman ID
Tuckett CR
Veitch M
Walker G
Walker NS
Walton JL
Ward PA
Weed AD
Weidlich PJ
Weston MJ
Whitehouse SR
Whittock TA
Williams IT
Wilson PA
Wiltshire JW
Winn JK
Wise PJ
Wooloff AD
Young M