Fisgard 1982-83

HMS Fisgard Dias & Factory Offices

823 Entry

This is a definitive list of the 316 young men who joined HMS Fisgard in September 1982 as 823 Entry, taken from records held in HMS Sultan. Please inform us of any errors or omissions.


Alexander SN
Allen CR
Anderson N
Angus D
Anthony MJ
Apps PD
Armitage P
Ashby SB
Ashton SM
Austin RS
Ayton SP
Bagley K
Balloch RB
Band JW
Barlow L
Barton RH
Batty JR
Bayley GN
Beddard AP
Beech JS
Bell KJ
Beniston MK
Betts WJ
Birr AR
Blackhall RS
Blagg JB
Blampied MD
Bones DAJ
Bower DA
Bowler KN
Bowling SJ
Breeze DJ
Brickley G
Browne AG
Bullen SA
Burchett DH
Burden CB
Cameron MJ
Campbell GK
Carmichael AR
Carr NR
Carrick RJ
Carroll S
Chandler PJ
Charters JS
Clegg PB
Clewer AA
Cliff DN
Colclough I
Cook PM
Cook SD
Cooke P
Corbett SM
Coventry AS
Cox KE
Cracknell P
Creek SB
Crocker ND
Crook MAG
Cropper FB
Crossley SJ
Crundell RJ
Culley GS
Dale JE
Davey GS
Dawson W
Dickson AD
Dickson NA
Dimond AJ
Dine W
Donaldson AM
Douglas SC
Drew IS
Drinkwater JC
Duggan A
Duley PE
Dunion PT
Earp S
Edwards AM
Eggbeer PK
Elsworth W
Emmerson BA
English NR
Evans AJ
Evans PD
Farrall AS
Fletcher SA
Fortt PDJ
Foulser RJ
Francis D
Freeman MJ
Frost GC
Gardner CB
Geldart MW
Gibbons PM
Gill MJ
Gilmore SR
Gladwin GG
Goddard LJE
Godfrey GJ
Golightly SC
Grant DJ
Gray RL
Gray SR
Greatwood IM
Groves DA
Gunn HI
Hake PJ
Halford DT
Hall S
Hamer DJ
Hancock JA
Hancock M
Hardisty KA
Harris MC
Haykin JK
Hazard RJ
Healy VP
Higgins GA
Hill GF
Hill ME
Hobbs NB
Hodge CM
Hodson RB
Hogarth DG
Holden CD
Holmes JE
Holmes WS
Holroyd K
Hosking D
Howe RD
Hughes DJM
Hume A
Humphrey IJ
Ingleheart PPG
Ireland DR
Jackson DT
James SP
Jordan KA
Kelly PJ
Kelly PS
Kerr WP
Kerrigan BJ
Knowles LA
Lambert K
Lawrence KW
Lewis AJ
Liddell ML
Lowe CE
Lowe DR
Macdonald PAR
Macey AD
Mackie SN
Maclean NW
Macrae AG
Martin A
Mates K
Mawer A
McCabe PA
McCaughey C
McDonald JSC
McLean P
McLellan AJ
McMaster NB
McMillan JE
McNeice SA
McNeill JF
Mead PT
Melville RI
Menzies AF
Mercer SJ
Merritt IS
Miller J
Miller RI
Milne RW
Miners ST
Morledge PR
Morris SA
Muir JH
Murphy P
Newton PA
Nicholas T
Nicholson G
Nickolls KP
Nicolson G
Nisbet R
Noot RC
O'Connor DP
O'Malley PJ
Oliphant W
Olsen JD
Orr SJ
Ousby MJ
Parker C
Parkinson CD
Pearson CP
Perry DM
Perry S
Peters SJ
Phillips CG
Philliskirk I
Philpot DJ
Pidgeon CM
Pocula SEJ
Porter PG
Potts MJ
Potts WA
Powell IW
Pratt SC
Press PD
Prince PAJ
Puk AC
Punter CM
Ramsden JE
Randles AJ
Rawlinson TN
Reay S
Reed DL
Rhodes P
Riggall AD
Roche C
Rogers AG
Rollings GM
Rose MF
Rounsley PE
Row ML
Royle NA
Rule CJ
Rushforth P
Ryan JP
Salt J
Sanderson I
Sargent PR
Saverton JL
Sayers GF
Schlachter JP
Scott CC
Scott SWH
Scott WM
Screen JW
Seldon ML
Seymour IC
Sharpe M
Shone TJR
Shrubsole D
Sidebotham SC
Simpson CC
Simpson PG
Sinclair SR
Skene RGG
Slack IA
Smart MJ
Smith GJ
Smith JM
Smith KA
Smith SB
Smith WK
Sparkes SN
Spencer JC
Spencer KJN
Staggs MA
Stanley JA
Startup RL
Stewart BG
Stoppard BD
Stranaghan MW
Straw JN
Stuart R
Such A
Suddon S
Sutcliffe C
Sutherland SA
Swannack RC
Sweet SR
Tassell SG
Teasdale PW
Thomas DS
Thomas DW
Thompson CF
Thompson PM
Thorne AC
Tinn GL
Tompkins GS
Toone AS
Topping JR
Towell PJ
Towner SC
Trerise G
Turner CM
Turner KD
Turner KWR
Vowles TJ
Walsh CP
Walsh RP
Ward SJ
Warden ST
Warmington IDM
Watson AP
Watson RG
Weight MR
Whapshott MG
Wheatley DJ
White A
Wickens AJ
Wilkinson MEJ
Wilkinson PW
Williams AJ
Williams DJ
Williams IM
Williams RL
Wilson DG
Wise CR
Wood DJ
Woodcock BM
Woodward JB
Young PJ